Flower

SHARNBASVA UNIVERSITY KALABURAGI

A Private University enacted by Govt. of Karnataka as "Sharnbasva University Act 2012" Karnataka Act No. 17 of 2013.
Notification No. ED 144 URC 2016 dated 29/07/2017

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON RECENT TRENDS IN SCIENCE,ENGINEERING ,BUSINESS STUDIES,HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES (ICSEBSHS-2019)

30th,31st August 2019 and 1stSeptember 2019

ICSEBSHS-2K19 Association with IJCA and Dew Mobility
Download ICSEBSHS-2K19 Brochure

About Sharnbasva University,Kalaburagi

Sharnbasva University is the first private multi-disciplinary University in the entire North Karnataka providing avenues for the students to pursue higher education in almost all the fields of education. Providing quality education at affordable cost has been hallmark of the University,. The University has set itself on the path of emerging as one of the centre of excellence and a world class University, which is the dream of Poojya Dr Sharnbaswappa Appa, the visionary Chancellor of the youngest private university in the entire state.

The Sharnbasva University is backed by the rich legacy of more than 100 years of providing the quality education to the deprived sections of the people in the educationally backward Kalaburagi and neighbouring districts. The Sharnabasaveshwar Vidya Vardak Sangha, under whose aegis the Sharnbasva University is functioning, has the honour of starting the first school exclusively for the girls way back in 1934 opening the doors of learning to the girls. The legacy of providing optimum importance to the girl education has continued to this day and the Sangha was the first to start an exclusive engineering college for the women in the entire North Karnataka and the second in the entire Karnataka. This college is now part of the Sharnbasva University.

The Sharnbasva University provides utmost importance to the research activities and the first university to make it mandatory for the undergraduate students in the engineering faculty to submit atleast one project every semester. The University has been focusing on providing wider exposure to the faculty and students and hands on training during the course period. Keeping in line with the avowed vision and mission of the University to provide wider exposure to the faculty and students, a 3-day multi disciplinary International Conference on the Recent Trends Science, Engineering, Business Studies, Humanities and Social Science is being organized in the main campus of the University from August 30. Though the conference sounds technical, it aims in providing an opportunity for the academic, research and industrial communities to address emerging challenges and new trends. Papers have been invited to be submitted in the conference, which would later be published in the International journals.

Call for Papers

The International conference on Recent Trends in Science, Engineering, Business Studies, Humanities and social Sciences will be held at Sharnbasva University, Sharan Nagar, Kalaburagi, Karnataka, India. The Conference will have plenary lectures followed by parallel sessions, Plenary Lectures will be delivered by eminent personalities of repute to introduce the theme of the conference. Conference is to provide a platform to PG Students, Researchers, Young aspiring Engineers, Academicians and industry persons to present their research of their respective domain of knowledge and share ideas and views.
The papers are invited in the following area but not limited to

Engineering

  • Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning
  • IoT & Block Chain
  • 3D Printing
  • Robotics
  • Nanotechnology
  • Biotechnology
  • Autonomous Vehicles
  • Green Energy
  • Green Structures
  • 5G Technologies
  • Stability Analysis
  • Importance of Architecture in Urban Development

Science & Technology

  • Laser Physics and Technologies
  • Genemoics and Proteomics
  • Space Science & Technologies
  • Plant Pathology
  • Seed Technologies
  • Fluid Dynamics
  • Advanced Graph Theory
  • Advanced Materials(Polymers, Ceramics, Nano Materials)
  • Secondary Metabolites

Humanities & Social Science

  • The emerging challenges in the changing situation faced by print and electronics media journalists
  • Recent Trends in kannada literature
  • Kannada Sutra Sahitya
  • Trends in Vaidya Sahitya
  • Advances in English Literature
  • Ravi Verma Kala Dharm Adhunik Soch
  • Advances in Indian Music


Business Studies

  • Advances in Management
  • New Trends in Business Ethics and more

INTERNATIONAL SPEAKERS

Program Chair

Distinguished Speakers

  1. Dr. Farid Farahamand
    (Department Chair, Engineering Science, Sonoma State University ,CA USA)
  2. Dr. Martin Serrano
    (IoT Unit Head,Principal Investigator & Data Scientist Ireland)
  3. Ms.Rupaka Akka
    (Founder Basava Divine Center Austin,Texas ,USA)

EXPERT SPEAKERS

  1. Dr. Balasaheb M.Patre
    (Professor, Department of Instrumentation, SGGS IET Nanded, Maharashtra)
  2. Sri. Brahmanand Reddy Patil
    (MD, Vector InformatiK India Private Limited, Pune, Maharashtra)
  3. Sri. Shreedhar M Kamalapurkar
    (Senior Principal Engineer, NXP INDIA pvt. Ltd, Bengaluru)
  4. Dr. Lakshmi Narayan Bhawsar
    Retd. H.O.D, Visual Arts, GovtHamidiya Arts & Commerce College, Bhopal, M.P
  5. Dr. Vasundara Bhupati
    President, Kannada Pustaka Pradikar
  6. Dr. Basavaraj Benni
    Professor Shri Krishnadevaraya University, Ballari
  7. Dr. Abdul Saleem
    English Dept. University of Asmara Eritrea
  8. And More

About ICSEBSHS-2019 Conference

This conference offers a podium for Scientists and Engineers,Research Scholors from different backgrounds to present and discuss their latest research ideas, results, potential applications and possible road ahead broadly in the areas of Science,Engineering ,Business Studies,Humanities & Social Sciences and many more interdisciplinary areas.

Important Dates

Conference Dates 30th,31th August 2019 And 1st September 2019
Last Date for Submission of Abstract/Paper extended to 20th August 2019
Deadline for Submitting the Full Paper 25th August 2019
Submission of camera ready papers 28th August 2019

Conference Registration Fees

Particulars Fees
PG Student Rs.500/-
Research Scholor Rs.750/-
Teacher/Faculty Member Rs.1000/-
Participant from industry Rs.2000/-
Participant from abroad $ 200

Payment Details

Account No 520101263187257
Account Holder Name Sharnbasva University International Conference
Bank Name Corporation Bank
IFSC Code CORP0002093
Branch Vidyanagar SB Campus, Kalaburagi

Submission

Authors are requested to submit the Papers to sharnbasvauniversity@gmail.com, sharan.conference@gmail.com

The IJCA DOC template is available at the following link: http://www.ijcaonline.org/documents/template_conf.docx

The IJCA latex template is available at the following link: http://www.ijcaonline.org/documents/LatexSubmissionGuide.zip

Selected paper will be published in the reputed journal

  1. International Journal of Computer Applications
  2. APPA International Multidisciplinary Research Journal
  3. Dasoha Gyana Ratna, Journal
  4. Shodh, Multidisciplinary journal

Chief Patron

Poojya Dr.Sharnbaswappa Appa
8th Mahadasoha Peethadhipati,Sharnbasveshwar Samsthana
President, Sharnbasveshwar Vidya Vardhaka Sangha &
Chancellor,Sharnbasva University, Kalaburagi.







Patrons

Matoshree Dakshayni S. Appa
Member, BOG, Sharnbasva University, Kalaburagi
Chairperson,Sharnbasveshwar Vidya Vardhaka Sangha,Kalaburagi

Shri. Basavaraj Deshmukh
Secretary, Sharnbasveshwar Vidya Vardhaka Sangha,Kalaburagi
Member, BOG, Sharnbasva University, Kalaburagi



General Chairs

Dr. Niranjan Nisty,  Vice-Chancellor

Shri. N. S. Devarkal,  Pro Vice-Chancellor

Dr. V. D. Mytri,  Pro Vice-Chancellor







Steering Committee

Dr. Anilkumar G Bidve, Registrar

Dr. Lingaraj Shastri,  Registrar(Evaluation)


Finance Chairs

Mr. Shivalingappa Nirgudi, Finance Officer

Dr. Lakshmi Patil, Dean



Publicity Commitee

Print & Electronic Media

Sri. T V Sivanandan, Media Expert,Journalism Dept.

Prof. Vanishree, Chairperson,MTA Dept.

Sri. Ashok Patil, Media Photographer,Journalism Dept.


Antarvani FM Community Radio

Dr.Shivaraj Shastri Herur, Director, Antarvani FM

Publication Committee

Dr.S.H.Honnalli, Professor & Dean, Business Studies

Dr. Sujata Mallapur, ChairPerson, ISE Dept

Dr. Nagbasvanna, Dean, Science & Technology

Dr. M S Patil, Chair Person, Kannada Dept

Dr. E. Geethmala, Chair Person, English Dept

Dr. S. M. Neela, Chairperson, Fine Arts

Prof. Sharanbassappa Degaon, Dean, Architecture

Prof. Harish S.B Assoc. Professor, MBA Dept.

Capt.M.S. Rawoor Director,Sharnbasveshwar Printing Press











Industry Expo Committee

Prof. Rajashekhar Yergol, Chairperson, Civil Dept.

Prof. Shivakumar Rachoti, Chairperson,Mech. Dept.

Dr. Gururaj C, Chairperson, Business Studies(Appa MBA)

Prof. Chandrashekhar,  Assoc. Professor, Mech. Dept

Dr. B S Hugar, Chairperson, Doddappa Appa MBA

Prof. Shivaleela Patil, Chairperson, CSE Dept.

Prof. Kiran Maka, Dean, Computer Applications

Prof. Shailaja Matapati, Chairperson, Godutai MBA













Website Committee


Dr. Basavaraj S Mathapati, Dean, Sharnbasva University

Mr. Shivaputra Patil, System Analyst,CSE Dept.

Prof. Nagalingayya Mathapati, Asst.Professor,CSE Dept.

Prof. Bhimaraya Patil, Asst. Professor, CSE Dept.

Dr. Sumangala Reddy, Asst. Professor, Kannada Dept.

Technical Program Committee


Dr. Basavaraj Mathapati, Dean, Sharnbasva University

Dr.Shivakumar Jawalgi, Chairperson, ECE Dept.

Prof. Shivaganga, Chairperson, ECE Dept.




Keynote/Panel Chairs

Engineering and Technology :

Dr. Balasaheb Patre,  Professor,
Dept. of Instrumentation Engineering, SGGS IET Nanded

Sri. Brahmanand Reddy Patil  MD,
Vector Informatik , Pune, Maharashtra

Sri. Shreedhar M Kamalapurkar  Senior Principal Engineer,
NXP , Bengaluru

Sri. Giridhar Katti,  Director,
Sophos, Bangalore

Sri. Prasanna Kothari,  Senior Development Manager,
Oracle, Bangalore

Dr. M Shashikala, Principal,
Godutai Engineering College for Women's

Dr. Ravindra Nagarale,  Principal,
Veerappa Nisty Engineering College, Shorapur

Dr. Sanjeev Reddy Hudgikar, Principal,
Lingaraj Appa Engineering College Bidar


Humanities and Social Sciences :

Dr. Vasundara Bhupati,  President, Kannada Pustaka Pradhikar, Bangalore

Dr.Neelambika Sherikar, Principal,Godutai Degree College of Women's

Dr. Abdul Saleem, English Dept. University of Asmara Eritrea

Dr. S G Dollegaudar, Hon. Dean, English Dept.

Dr. N.S. Patil, Principal, Sharnbasveshwar college of Commerce

Dr. D.T. Angadi, Principal, Sharnbasveshwar college of Arts

Prof. Shankargouda, Principal,Appa Public School, Kalaburagi

Dr. Lakshmi Narayan Bhawsar, Rtd. Prof. and Head, Bhopal, MP

Prof. Shantala S Nisty, Hon.Dean,Faculty of Fine Art

Prof. Revayya Vastradmath, Hon.Dean,Music Dept.

Smt. Bageshree , Resident Editor, The Hindu, Bengaluru.


Business Studies:

Dr. Basavaraj Benni, Professor Shri Krishnadevaraya University, Ballari

Dr. Ganapati Sinnur,  Asst. Professor,Dept.of MBA, CUK.

Sri. Shambuling Patil,  General Manager, Vasavadatta Cement Sedam




Science and Technology :

Dr. Madhav Patil,  SRTM Univ. Nanded

Dr. Ramakrishna Reddy,  Honorary Dean,
Science and Technology

Dr. M.V.N. Ambika Prasad,   Professor GUG, Kalaburagi

Dr. Shivanand Channakote,  M.S. Ramaiah University,Bengaluru

Dr. N.M. Bujurke,  Senior Scientist,INSA ,K.U.,Dharwad

Prof. I.S. Shivakumar ,  Former Cahirman,Professor,Dean B.U.

Dr. Balaram Sahoo,  Asst. Prof. , MRC, IISc, Bengarulu

Dr. Raghavendra R. Rao,   Hon. Scientist, INSA, Bengaluru

Dr. Praksham Reddy Shetty,  Principal Scientist, IICT-CSIR, Hyderabad

Dr. Madhav M. Naidu,  Scientist –G, CFTRI, Mysore

Dr. A.H. Rajasab,   Former Vice-Chancellor,Tumkur University

Dr. Srinath Rao, Adjunct Prof., SKU, Bellari

Prof. S.C Narasimha Murty, Chairman, Maths Dept., KU Shivmogga

Prof. Ravindra ,  Former Director , NCERT, New Delhi.

Prof. N.B. Nadavinamani ,  Chairman , Maths Dept. Gulbarag University

Prof. S.A.Choudam,   Chairman, Dept. of Maths, IIT, Madras

Prof. P.G. Siddheshwar , Director, Bengaluru University


Reception Committee

Matoshree Dakshayni S. Appa
Chairperson & BOG Member

Shri. Basavaraj Deshmukh
Secretary & BOG Member

Dr. Niranjan Nisty, 
Vice-Chancellor

Shri. N. S. Devarkal,  Pro Vice-Chancellor

Dr. V. D. Mytri,  Pro Vice-Chancellor

Dr. Anilkumar G Bidve, Registrar

Dr. Lingaraj Shastri,  Registrar(Evaluation)

Dr. Lakshmi Patil, Dean

Dr.Basavaraj S.Mathapati Dean

Mr. Shivalingappa Nirgudi, Finance Officer

Program Committee

Engineering and Technology

Prof. Sharan Shegadar  Asso. Professor, Mech. Dept.

Prof. Sharanabassappa Madival, Chairperson,CSE Dept.

Prof. Jagadevappa Patil , Asso.Prof.,Mech, Dept.

Prof. Syeda Asra,  Asso. Prof. ,CSE Dept.

Prof. Shashidhar S. , Asso. Prof. , ECE Dept.

Prof. Sachin V. , Asst. Prof., CSE Dept.

Prof. Yogita Patil,  Asst. Prof., CSE Dept.

Prof. Anuradha, Asst. Prof.,ECE Dept.

Prof. Venkatesh  Asst. Prof., Civil Dept.

Dr. Akash Biradar  Asst.Professor,Mech. Dept.

Prof. Virupakshappa Patil,  Assoc.Professor,CSE Dept,

Prof. Jagadish Patil,  Chairperson, Appa EEE Dept.

Prof. Sushma Patil,  Chairperson, Godutai EEE Dept.

Prof. Sheetal Biradar,  Chairperson, Godutai Civil Dept.

Dr. Vishwanath,  Asst. Professor,Mech. Dept.

Dr. Shrikant,  Asst. Professor,MCA Dept.

Prof. Shridhar Anakal,   Chairperson, BCA..

Prof. Nagamma,   Chairperson, BCA (Women)

Prof. Jagadish,   Asst. Prof. Architecture Dept.

Science and Technology

Dr.T.V.Biradar,  Chairman, BOS,Mathematics Dept.

Dr. Nirdosh Patil,  Chairperson, Basic Science.

Dr. Swati kalshetty,  Assoc. Professor,Mathematics Dept.

Dr. Suresh, Assoc. Professor,Mathematics Dept.

Prof.ShriShail Hogade SBR PU College of Science

Dr. Arjun Shetty,  Chairperson,Botany Dept.

Dr. Nagbhushan, Chairperson,Zoology Dept.

Dr. Shridevi Kalyan,  Asst. Professor,Mathematics Dept.

Prof. Ramesh Kempepatil,  Chairperon Mathematics Dept.




Business Studies

Dr. Srinath Shahapur,  Chairperson,
MBA, Hospital Administration.

Prof. R. D. Awanti, Chairperson,M.Com. Dept.

Dr. Shobha Hangargi, Asst. Professor, Godutai MBA.

Prof. Mahantesh Hugar  Chairperson,BBA Dept.

Prof. Shilpa Kandgul, Chairperson,BBA(Women) Dept.

Prof. Ravikumar, Asst. Prof. Tourism Dept.


Humanities and Social Sciences

Dr. Sarikadevi,  Asst. Professor,Kannada Dept.

Prof. Gayatri,  Asst. Prof. Fine Art Dept.

Prof. Shanmukh Patil,  Asst. Prof., Music Dept.

Prof. Sarath Kumar,  Guest Faculty English Dept.

Prof. Sunita Patil,  Asst. Prof. Journalism Dept.

Prof.Geeta Harwal Principal Sharnbasva B.Ed. College























For sponsoring Contact :

Prof. Shivkumar Kagi 9632574447

Prof. Arunkumar Tadakal, 9742590555

Prof. Sanjeevkumar Jeevangi, 7411234999

Prof. Nitesh Vibhute, 9620496535

Prof. Sharnbasappa Karaddi, 9900257001

Prof. Rakesh Patil , 8095545868

Prof. Lingaraj Pyati, 8105933886

Prof. Vijayalaxmi Reddy , 8880752117

Prof. Mahantappa N 9845217424

Prof. Sushil Bijapure, 9036953183

Prof. Ambika, 9538820850

For More Details Contact:

Engineering and Technology:

Dr. Lakshmi Patil 9731794776

Dr. Basavaraj S. Mathapati 9448650187



Science and Technology:

Dr. Nagabasvanna 9731782555

Prof. Jayasudha N 9611312429


Business Studies:

Prof. Roopatara 8867387202

Prof. Basavaraj Mammani 9916010753


Humanities and Social Science

Dr. Chidanand Chikmath 7975904655

Prof. Nanasaheb 8884838906

Prof. Kavita Patil 8867637836

Prof. Nijaling Mugali 9620489842

Prof. Pawankumar 9663723271

Prof. Ashwini Reddy 8095195089

Prof. Nirmala Dore 8884153362



Accommodation Committee

Prof. Kiran Maka, 9632294958